Results of the Academic Olympics

Results of the Academic Olympics

EDUTAINMENT has wonderful results!
We draw the results of  ACADEMIC OLYMPICS SEASON
Pride and accomplishments of CISC!
Congratulations to our winners, namely:

Khmelko Liza, student of class 6.1 for ІІІ place at II (district) and ІІІ place at ІІІ (city) stages of the VIІІ International contest in linguistics and literature among school and university students, named after Taras Shevchenko, Kyiv
Martyniuk Erica, class 9.1, for І place at І (district) stage of All-Ukrainian contest-defending of scientific and research works for the Members of Junior Academy of Sciences  of Ukraine (section: mathematics), Kyiv
Verminskyi Artem, class 9.1, for ІІ place at І (district) stage of All-Ukrainian contest-defending of scientific and research works for the Members of Junior Academy of Sciences  of Ukraine (section: mathematics), Kyiv
Modiagin Ruslan, class 9.1, for ІІІ place at І (district) stage of All-Ukrainian contest-defending of scientific and research works for the Members of Junior Academy of Sciences  of Ukraine (section: mathematics), Kyiv
Purish Dasha, class 6.1, for ІІІ place at ІІ (district) stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in mathematics, Kyiv
Danylo Borodchuk, class 7.2, for ІІІ place at ІІ (district) stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in mathematics, Kyiv
Danylo Borodchuk, class 7.2, for ІІ place at ІІ (district) stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in physics, Kyiv

Bezpala Anna, class 8.1, for ІІ place at ІІ (district) stage, ІІІ place at ІІI (city)stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in biology, Kyiv
Bezpala Anna, class 8.1, for І place at ІІ (district) stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in English language, Kyiv
Garanich Taras, class 8.2, for ІІ place at ІІ (district) stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in English language, Kyiv
Miroshnichenko Iaroslava, class 9.1, for ІІ place at ІІ (district) stage and ІІ place at ІІI (city)stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in English language, Kyiv
Panchenko Sofia, class 9.1, for ІІ place at ІІ (district) stage and ІІ place at ІІI (city)stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in English language, Kyiv
Soboleva Alisa, class 9.1, for ІІ place at ІІ (district) stage and ІІ place at ІІI (city)stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in English language, Kyiv
Reznikova Dasha, class 5.1, for ІІІ place at ІІ (district) stage of the XVIIІ International competition in English language named after Petro Iacik, Kyiv
Oleksii Mienko, class  6.1, for ІІІ place at ІІ (district) stage of the XVIIІ International competition in English language named after Petro Iacik, Kyiv
Maria Mykhailova, class  7.1, for ІІ place at ІІ (district) stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in chemistry, Kyiv

Garanich Taras, class 8.2, for II place at II (district) stage of All-Ukrainian academic Olympics in web design, Kyiv

According to the results of the autumn session, International remote competition OLYMPIC 2017 in CISC_Lviv won the third place with the largest number of participating students among the schools of Lviv region, and 15 place among all Ukrainian schools participating in the competition. A total number of 759 schools were competing within Ukraine.

Olena Khoma (8th grade) – ІІІ place at ІІ (city) stage of the All-Ukrainian academic Olympics, Lviv

Viktor Dyminskii (8 grade) – ІІІ place at ІІ (city) stage of the All-Ukirainian academic Olympics in infromation and computer sciences, Lviv

If you have found a spelling error, please, notify us by selecting that text and pressing Ctrl+Enter.